Uralsk, Kazakhstan

Geographical coordinates: 51°14′N 51°22′E
Former names: Yaitsk
Elevation: 35 m
Popular languages: Kazakh, Russian
Population: 233 904 (2019), www.stat.gov.kz
Nationals: Kazakh, Russian, Tatar, Korean
Time zone: UTC +5
Phone code: +7 7112
Zip code: 090000
Automobile codes: 07