Kyzylorda, Kazakhstan

Geographical coordinates: 44°51′0″N 65°31′0″E
Former names: Kamysty, Ak-Mechet, Perovsk, Kzyl-Orda, Kyzyl-Orda
Elevation: 128 m
Popular languages: Kazakh, Russian
Population: 239 070 (2019), www.stat.gov.kz
Nationals: Kazakh, Russian, Uzbek, Tatar, Korean
Time zone: UTC +5
Phone code: +7 7242
Zip code: 120000
Automobile codes: 11